A coeducational day school serving students JK-12


Our Faculty & Staff

Latin students are inspired and supported by an exceptional faculty and staff.

Two qualities our faculty and staff share: an unmistakable warmth and affection for their students and a commitment to ensuring that everyone feels successful. The relationships that students build with each other, their teachers, coaches, counselors, advisors and deans are at the heart of the Latin experience.

Directory Search

< 1 4 5 6 7 8 9 > showing 161 - 192 of 260 constituents
Jeffrey Nichols

Jeffrey Nichols

Titles: Middle School History and Social Studies
Degrees: B.A. Beloit College
M.A. Yale University
Departments: History and Social Studies, Middle School
Chad Nielsen

Chad Nielsen

Titles: Systems Administrator
Degrees: B.A. Ripon College
Departments: Technology
Jill Norris

Jill Norris

Degrees: B.A. Alabama A&M University
M.A. University of Illinois at Chicago
Departments: Human Resources

Melissa North

Titles: Director of Events, Development & Alumni Relations
Departments: Development and Alumni Relations
Julia Northover

Julia Northover

Titles: First Grade
Degrees: B.A. Indiana University
M.Ed. DePaul University
Departments: Lower School
Katie O'Dea

Katie O'Dea

Titles: Director of Communications
Degrees: B.S. University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
M.S. Northwestern University/Medill School of Journalism
Departments: Communications
Bobby Oommen

Bobby Oommen

Titles: Middle School Computer Science
Degrees: B.S. University of Illinois - Urbana-Champaign
M.Ed. American College of Education
Departments: Middle School, Computer Science
Adam Parker

Adam Parker

Titles: Director of Campaigns & Special Gifts
Degrees: B.A. Classics, Columbia University
B.A. Ancient Jewish History, Jewish Theological Seminary of America
Departments: Development and Alumni Relations
Tony Pascolla

Tony Pascolla

Titles: Middle School Part-Time Physical Education
Departments: Physical Education, Middle School
Miten Patel

Miten Patel

Titles: Upper School History
Departments: History and Social Studies, Upper School Division
Lauren Patterson

Lauren Patterson

Titles: IT Technician
Departments: Technology
Gabriel Paynter

Gabriel Paynter

Titles: Third Grade
Degrees: B.A. Kent State University
MEd DePaul University
Departments: Lower School

Victor Perez

Titles: Upper School Spanish
Degrees: B.S. Indiana University-Purdue University
M.A. University of Wisconsin-Madison
Departments: Languages
Josh Phipps

Josh Phipps

Titles: Upper School Science
Degrees: B.A. Columbia University
M.A. Columbia University
Departments: Science
Katherine Pohlkamp

Katherine Pohlkamp

Titles: Manager of Financial Planning & Analysis
Departments: Business Office
Heather Polek

Heather Polek

Titles: Second Grade
Degrees: B.A. Arizona State University
MEd National Louis University
Departments: Lower School

Armenta Porter

Titles: Middle School Assistant
Departments: Middle School, Middle School Office
Danyelle Post

Danyelle Post

Titles: Junior Kindergarten
Degrees: B.S. University of Minnesota
M.Ed. University of Minnesota
Departments: Lower School
Nina Powell

Nina Powell

Titles: Lower School Assistant Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Kathy Presberg

Kathy Presberg

Titles: Athletics Assistant
Departments: Athletics

Kristin Provencher

Titles: Assistant to the Head of School
Departments: Head of School Office

Jorge Quinonez

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Maintenance

Mary Quirarte

Titles: Lower School Learning Resources
Degrees: B.A. Capital University
M.Ed. Lewis University
Departments: Learning Resources
Jennifer Reese

Jennifer Reese

Titles: Lower School Reading Resources
Degrees: B.A. Humboldt State University
M.S. San Francisco State University
Departments: Learning Resources

Juliana Reese-Clauson

Titles: Middle School Science
Degrees: B.S. Wheaton College
M.A. DePaul University
Departments: Science, Middle School

Russell Reimer

Titles: Traffic Aide
Leticia Resendiz

Leticia Resendiz

Titles: Upper School Spanish
Degrees: B.A. University of Illinois - Chicago
M.A. University of Illinois - Chicago
Departments: Languages
Morgan Richmond

Morgan Richmond

Titles: Lower School Assistant Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Janyl Romero

Janyl Romero

Titles: Lower School Assistant Teacher
Departments: Lower School

Heriberto Rosa

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Maintenance
Betty Lark Ross

Betty Lark Ross

Titles: Middle and Upper School Visual Arts, Department Chair
Degrees: B.S.Ed. Eastern Illinois University
M.A. Governors State University
Departments: Visual Arts, Middle School

Nate Rouke

Titles: IT Technician
Departments: Technology
< 1 4 5 6 7 8 9 > showing 161 - 192 of 260 constituents