A coeducational day school serving students JK-12

Our Faculty & Staff

Latin students are inspired and supported by an exceptional faculty and staff.

Two qualities our faculty and staff share: an unmistakable warmth and affection for their students and a commitment to ensuring that everyone feels successful. The relationships that students build with each other, their teachers, coaches, counselors, advisors and deans are at the heart of the Latin experience.

Directory Search

< 1 2 3 4 5 8 > showing 65 - 96 of 240 constituents
Ashley Gilski

Ashley Gilski

Titles: Middle School Learning Specialist
Degrees: B.S. University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
MEd University of Illinois at Chicago
Departments: Learning Resources, Middle School
Melissa Glassman

Melissa Glassman

Titles: Associate Director of Development, Donor Relations
Degrees: B.A. Baylor University
MEd University of Virginia
Departments: Development and Alumni Relations
Charlie Gofen '83

Charlie Gofen '83

Titles: Senior Trustee, Former Board Chair
Lourdes Gonzalez

Lourdes Gonzalez

Titles: Upper School Spanish
Degrees: B.A. DePaul University
MEd DePaul University
Departments: Languages, Upper School Division
Nick Goodspeed

Nick Goodspeed

Titles: Junior Kindergarten
Degrees: B.A. Miami University
MAT National Louis University
Departments: Lower School
Whitney Gorton

Whitney Gorton

Titles: Middle School Language Arts
Degrees: B.A. Whittier College
MEd Texas A&M University
Departments: English, Middle School
Cynthia Gradek

Cynthia Gradek

Titles: Instrumental Music Director
Degrees: B.M.Ed. Vandercook College of Music
Departments: Lower School, Performing Arts, Middle School, Upper School Division
Shelley Greenwood

Shelley Greenwood

Titles: Assistant Head of School
Degrees: B.S. New York University
M.S. University of Wisconsin
Departments: Head of School Office, Senior Administration
Karie Gruber

Karie Gruber

Titles: Lower School Physical Education, Lower School Athletic Director
Degrees: B.A. Bowling Green State University
Departments: Lower School, Athletics, Physical Education
Kristin Gulinski

Kristin Gulinski

Titles: Upper School History
Degrees: B.A. Illinois Wesleyan University
M.A. National-Louis University
M.A. Concordia University Chicago
Departments: History and Social Studies, Upper School Division

Hamdi Hachim

Titles: Maintenance Technician
Departments: Maintenance
Thad Hallstein

Thad Hallstein

Titles: Middle and Upper School Technical Theater
Degrees: B.A. Illinois State University
Departments: Performing Arts, Middle School

Erin Hanlon

Class of 1995

Ash Hansberry

Titles: Upper School Computer Science
Departments: Upper School Division, Computer Science
Katie Hansen

Katie Hansen

Titles: Junior Kindergarten
Degrees: B.A. Cedarville University
Departments: Lower School
Russell Harris

Russell Harris

Titles: Middle School Visual Arts
Degrees: BFA Maryland Institute College of Art
MFA Maryland Institute College of Art
Departments: Visual Arts, Middle School
Derek Haverland

Derek Haverland

Titles: Upper School Visual Arts, Middle/Upper School Visual Art Department Chair
Degrees: B.S. Northern Illinois University
MFA San Francisco Art Institute
Departments: Visual Arts, Upper School Division
Jennifer Hayes

Jennifer Hayes

Titles: Human Resources Operations Specialist
Departments: Human Resources
Jessie Heider

Jessie Heider

Titles: Athletic Trainer
Degrees: B.S. in Athletic Training - Purdue University
M.S. in Health Education & Promotion - University of Cincinnati
Departments: Athletics
Whitney Hellenbrand

Whitney Hellenbrand

Titles: Middle School Latin
Degrees: B.A. Colgate University
M.A. University of Wisconsin
Departments: Languages, Middle School, Upper School Division
Bridget Hennessy

Bridget Hennessy

Titles: 9th and 10th Grade Dean of Students, Upper School History 
Degrees: B.A. Loyola University-New Orleans
M.A. University of New Orleans
Departments: Upper School Office, History and Social Studies, Upper School Division

Gonzalo Hernandez

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Maintenance

Javier Hernandez

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Maintenance
Rachel Hill

Rachel Hill

Titles: Third Grade
Degrees: BFA University of Illinois at Chicago
MEd National Louis University
Departments: Lower School
Anne Hobbs

Anne Hobbs

Titles: Director of Development
Degrees: B.A., Emory University
Departments: Development and Alumni Relations, Senior Administration

Christine Holloway

Titles: Upper School Visual Arts
Degrees: BFA Kansas City Art Institute
M.A. The School of the Art Institute
Departments: Visual Arts, Upper School Division

Meredith Holmberg

Titles: Lower School Spanish
Degrees: B.S. University of South Dakota
Departments: Lower School, Languages
Nichol Hooker

Nichol Hooker

Titles: Upper School Mathematics, Co-Department Chair
Degrees: B.A. Loras College
M.Ed University of Notre Dame
Ed.D. Loyola University – Chicago
Departments: Mathematics, Upper School Division
Karen Horvath

Karen Horvath

Titles: Assistant Director of the Upper School
Degrees: B.A. DePaul University
M.A. Argosy University
Departments: Upper School Office, Upper School Division
Mary Jo Houck

Mary Jo Houck

Titles: Middle School Language Arts
Degrees: B.A. National-Louis University
M.A. Northeastern Illinois University
Departments: English, Middle School

Angelica Huerta

Titles: Custodian
Departments: Maintenance
Patrick Huett

Patrick Huett

Titles: Lower School Math Interventionist
Degrees: B.S. Texas Christian University
MEd Western Governors University
Departments: Lower School, Mathematics
< 1 2 3 4 5 8 > showing 65 - 96 of 240 constituents