A coeducational day school serving students JK-12

Our Faculty & Staff

Latin students are inspired and supported by an exceptional faculty and staff.

Two qualities our faculty and staff share: an unmistakable warmth and affection for their students and a commitment to ensuring that everyone feels successful. The relationships that students build with each other, their teachers, coaches, counselors, advisors and deans are at the heart of the Latin experience.

Directory Search

1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 32 of 230 constituents

Rafael Aldama

Titles: Maintenance Technician
Departments: Maintenance
Felix Amankona-Diawuo

Felix Amankona-Diawuo

Titles: Upper School Science
Degrees: B.A. Carleton College
M.S. Northwestern University
Ph.D. Northwestern University
Departments: Science, Upper School Division
Gia Anayas

Gia Anayas

Titles: Associate Director of Communications
Degrees: B.A. DePaul University
M.A. DePaul University
Departments: Communications
Adam Apo

Adam Apo

Titles: Upper School Librarian
Degrees: B.S. Loyola University
MLS Dominican University
Departments: Library, Upper School Division
Pablo Arancibia

Pablo Arancibia

Titles: Middle School Spanish
Degrees: B.A. Catholic University of Chile
M.Ed. Northern Illinois University
Departments: Languages, Middle School
Jordan Aronovitz

Jordan Aronovitz

Titles: Second Grade
Degrees: B.A. University of Michigan
M.Ed. National Louis University
Departments: Lower School
Nick Baer

Nick Baer

Titles: Upper School Drama and Technical Theater
Degrees: B.A. University of Illinois
Departments: Performing Arts, Upper School Division
Shannon Barker

Shannon Barker

Titles: Upper School English
Degrees: B.A. Harvard University
M.Ed. Boston College
Departments: English, Upper School Division

Graham Bauerle

Titles: Middle School Chinese
Degrees: B.A. McGill University
M.A. Indiana University
Departments: Languages, Middle School
Grace Bernard

Grace Bernard

Titles: Lower School Assistant Teacher
Departments: Lower School

Susan Bolon

Titles: Director of Human Resources
Degrees: B.A. University of Wisconsin -Madison
M.A. University of New Haven
Departments: Human Resources, Senior Administration
Eve Bonneau

Eve Bonneau

Titles: Middle School Mathematics
Degrees: B.A. Lake Forest College
M.S. University of New Hampshire
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Benjamin Bourlange

Benjamin Bourlange

Titles: Upper School French
Degrees: Université Paris III – Sorbonne Nouvelle
MEd University of Illinois at Chicago
Departments: Languages, Upper School Division
Pamela Buchanan Miller

Pamela Buchanan Miller

Titles: Middle School Counselor
Degrees: B.A. Michigan State University
M.A. Michigan State University
M.A. Northeastern University
Departments: Counseling, Middle School

Courtney Burke

Titles: Registrar
Departments: Academic Affairs
Isidro Cabral

Isidro Cabral

Titles: Custodial Manager
Departments: Maintenance
Suzanne Callis

Suzanne Callis

Titles: Dean of Community Learning, Upper School English
Degrees: B.A. Keene State College
M.A. Middlebury College
Departments: English, Upper School Office, Upper School Division

Torey Calvert

Titles: Director of Advancement Services
Degrees: B.S. University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Departments: Development and Alumni Relations
Alexandro Camarena

Alexandro Camarena

Titles: Lower School Assistant Teacher
Degrees: B.S. Trinity Christian College
M.Ed. William Howard Taft University
Departments: Lower School
Chasz Cameron

Chasz Cameron

Titles: Upper School Physical Education
Degrees: B.S. Western Michigan University
M.A. Concordia University – Irvine
Departments: Physical Education, Middle School, Upper School Division
Tom Canright

Tom Canright

Titles: Middle School Mathematics
Degrees: A.B. Indiana University
M.S. Indiana University
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Danielle Carlson

Danielle Carlson

Class of 2006
Titles: Aquatics Director
Degrees: Colby College
M.Ed. DePaul University
Departments: Athletics, Aquatics, Summer at Latin (Latin 360°)

Adrian Castillo

Titles: Middle School Evening Receptionist, Mail/Copy Center
Departments: Reception, Mail/Copy Center, Middle School

Daley Chan

Titles: Lower School Math Lab
Degrees: B.A. Carleton College
Departments: Lower School, Mathematics
Stephanie Chu

Stephanie Chu

Titles: Director of Alumni Relations
Departments: Development and Alumni Relations
Steven Coberly

Steven Coberly

Titles: Upper School Science
Degrees: B.A. Brown University
J.D. University of Michigan Law School
Departments: Science, Upper School Division
Kailey Cole

Kailey Cole

Titles: Upper School English
Degrees: B.A. Wheaton College
Departments: English, Upper School Division
Nicole Collias

Nicole Collias

Titles: Middle and Upper School Physical Education
Degrees: B.A. Kent State University
Departments: Physical Education, Middle School
Mark Copestake

Mark Copestake

Titles: Director of Enrollment Management and Financial Aid
Degrees: B.A. University of Cambridge
Departments: Enrollment Management, Senior Administration
Julie Cousin

Julie Cousin

Titles: Upper School French
Degrees: B.A. Université Denis Diderot - Paris 7
M.A. Université Denis Diderot - Paris 7
MEd DePaul University
Departments: Languages, Upper School Division
Timothy Cronister

Timothy Cronister

Titles: Director of Student Life
Degrees: B.A. Haverford College
M.A. New York University
Departments: Athletics, Upper School Office, Student Life, Upper School Division, Senior Administration
Ernesto Cruz

Ernesto Cruz

Titles: Upper School History
Degrees: B.A. Carleton College
M.A. St. John’s College
Departments: History and Social Studies, Upper School Division
1 2 3 8 > showing 1 - 32 of 230 constituents