A coeducational day school serving students JK-12

Our Faculty & Staff

Latin students are inspired and supported by an exceptional faculty and staff.

Two qualities our faculty and staff share: an unmistakable warmth and affection for their students and a commitment to ensuring that everyone feels successful. The relationships that students build with each other, their teachers, coaches, counselors, advisors and deans are at the heart of the Latin experience.

Directory Search

1 2 3 9 > showing 1 - 32 of 267 constituents

Rafael Aldama

Titles: Maintenance Technician
Departments: Maintenance
Felix Amankona-Diawuo

Felix Amankona-Diawuo

Titles: Upper School Science
Degrees: B.A. Carleton College
M.S. Northwestern University
Ph.D. Northwestern University
Departments: Science, Upper School Division
Gia Anayas

Gia Anayas

Titles: Associate Director of Communications
Degrees: B.A. DePaul University
M.A. DePaul University
Departments: Communications
Jayanthi Annadurai

Jayanthi Annadurai

Titles: Middle School History and Social Studies
Degrees: B.A. Ohio State University
MEd Ohio State University
Departments: Middle School
Adam Apo

Adam Apo

Titles: Upper School Librarian
Degrees: B.S. Loyola University
MLS Dominican University
Departments: Library, Upper School Division
Pablo Arancibia

Pablo Arancibia

Titles: Middle School Spanish
Degrees: B.A. Catholic University of Chile
M.Ed. Northern Illinois University
Departments: Languages, Middle School
Jordan Aronovitz

Jordan Aronovitz

Titles: Second Grade
Degrees: B.A. University of Michigan
M.Ed. National Louis University
Departments: Lower School
Nick Baer

Nick Baer

Titles: Upper School Drama and Technical Theater
Degrees: B.A. University of Illinois
Departments: Performing Arts, Upper School Division
Shannon Barker

Shannon Barker

Titles: Upper School English
Degrees: B.A. Harvard University
M.Ed. Boston College
Departments: English, Upper School Division

Graham Bauerle

Titles: Middle School Chinese
Degrees: B.A. McGill University
M.A. Indiana University
Departments: Languages, Middle School

Joseph Benvenuti

Titles: Lower School Nurse
Departments: Lower School, Nurse/Health Offices
Grace Bernard

Grace Bernard

Titles: Lower School Assistant Teacher
Departments: Lower School
Susan Bolon

Susan Bolon

Titles: Director of Human Resources
Degrees: B.A. University of Wisconsin -Madison
M.A. University of New Haven
Departments: Human Resources, Senior Administration
Eve Bonneau

Eve Bonneau

Titles: Middle School Mathematics
Degrees: B.A. Lake Forest College
M.S. University of New Hampshire
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Benjamin Bourlange

Benjamin Bourlange

Titles: Upper School French
Degrees: Université Paris III – Sorbonne Nouvelle
MEd University of Illinois at Chicago
Departments: Languages, Upper School Division
Calvin Brock

Calvin Brock

Titles: Lower School Assistant Teacher
Degrees: B.A. University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Departments: Lower School
Pamela Buchanan Miller

Pamela Buchanan Miller

Titles: Middle School Counselor
Degrees: B.A. Michigan State University
M.A. Michigan State University
M.A. Northeastern University
Departments: Counseling, Middle School

Courtney Burke

Titles: Registrar
Departments: Academic Affairs
Janessa Butler

Janessa Butler

Titles: Assistant Director of Development, Annual Giving
Departments: Development and Alumni Relations
Isidro Cabral

Isidro Cabral

Titles: Custodial Manager
Departments: Maintenance
Suzanne Callis

Suzanne Callis

Titles: Dean of Community Learning, Upper School English
Degrees: B.A. Keene State College
M.A. Middlebury College
Departments: English, Upper School Office, Upper School Division
Torey Calvert

Torey Calvert

Titles: Director of Advancement Services
Degrees: B.S. University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Departments: Development and Alumni Relations
Alexandro Camarena

Alexandro Camarena

Titles: Lower School Assistant Teacher
Degrees: B.S. Trinity Christian College
M.Ed. William Howard Taft University
Departments: Lower School
Chasz Cameron

Chasz Cameron

Titles: Upper School Physical Education
Degrees: B.S. Western Michigan University
M.A. Concordia University – Irvine
Departments: Physical Education, Middle School, Upper School Division
Tom Canright

Tom Canright

Titles: Middle School Mathematics
Degrees: A.B. Indiana University
M.S. Indiana University
Departments: Mathematics, Middle School
Danielle Carlson

Danielle Carlson

Class of 2006
Titles: Aquatics Director
Degrees: Colby College
M.Ed. DePaul University
Departments: Athletics, Aquatics, Summer at Latin (Latin 360°)

Adrian Castillo

Titles: Middle School Evening Receptionist, Mail/Copy Center
Departments: Reception, Mail/Copy Center, Middle School

Daley Chan

Titles: Lower School Math Lab
Degrees: B.A. Carleton College
Departments: Lower School, Mathematics
Jesse Chehak

Jesse Chehak

Titles: Upper School Visual Arts
Degrees: A.A. New York University
B.A Sarah Lawrence College
MFA University of Arizona
Departments: Visual Arts, Upper School Division
Stephanie Chu

Stephanie Chu

Titles: Director of Alumni Engagement
Departments: Development and Alumni Relations
Steven Coberly

Steven Coberly

Titles: Upper School Science
Degrees: B.A. Brown University
J.D. University of Michigan Law School
Departments: Science, Upper School Division
Annika Cole

Annika Cole

Titles: Alumni Relations and Development Coordinator
Degrees: B.A. in International Studies, Bryn Mawr College
Departments: Development and Alumni Relations
1 2 3 9 > showing 1 - 32 of 267 constituents